Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Fe, United StatesSanta FeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Fe United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Fe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Fe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Fe
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Santa Fe

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Fe

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alavija *
  • Hashoko *
  • Hulpana *
  • Kwa'apoge *
  • La Villa
  • La Villa Real de Santa Fe de San Francisco
  • La Villa de Santa Fe
  • Ogapoge *
  • Pala *
  • Poge *
  • SAF
  • San daxeye *
  • Sanctae Fidei fanum
  • Santa Fe
  • Santa Fe Analco
  • Santa Fe de San Francisco
  • Santa Fe ou Granada
  • Santa Feh
  • Santa Fé
  • Santa Fė
  • Santa-Fe
  • Santa-Feh
  • Santafe
  • Santafē
  • Yoo'to
  • Yooto
  • Yootó
  • Yotqo *
  • ZSH
  • canta pe
  • santa fe
  • santa fyh
  • santa phe
  • santafe
  • santape
  • sheng da fei
  • sheng fei
  • sntafh nywmkzykw
  • snth ph
  • Σάντα Φε
  • Санта Фе
  • Санта Фэ
  • Санта-Фе
  • Санта-Фэ
  • Սանտա Ֆե
  • סנטה פה
  • سانتا فيه
  • سانتا فێ
  • سانتا فے، نیو میکسیکو
  • سانٹا فے
  • سنتافه، نیومکزیکو
  • सांता फे
  • साण्टा फे
  • सान्टा फ़े
  • सान्ता फे
  • சாந்தா பே
  • แซนตาเฟ
  • სანტა-ფე
  • サンタフェ
  • 圣菲
  • 聖大非
  • 산타페

Country

Santa Fe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

84,099 People

Elevation above sea level

2132m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Fe (Santa Fe County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 88 km
Colorado Springs ... 358 km
El Paso ... 435 km
Juárez ... 439 km
Denver ... 453 km
Aurora ... 454 km
Mesa ... 533 km
Chandler ... 541 km
Phoenix ... 550 km
Tucson ... 552 km
Oklahoma City ... 675 km
Wichita ... 723 km
Henderson ... 725 km
Las Vegas ... 738 km
Fort Worth ... 763 km
Chihuahua ... 776 km
Arlington ... 778 km
Plano ... 796 km
Tulsa ... 798 km
Dallas ... 798 km
Hermosillo ... 829 km
Mexicali ... 833 km
Austin ... 887 km
San Antonio ... 911 km
Lincoln ... 931 km
Riverside ... 937 km
Ensenada ... 951 km
Tijuana ... 953 km
Chula Vista ... 953 km
San Diego ... 956 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries