Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taos, United StatesTaosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTaos United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Taos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Taos
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Taos

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Taos

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TSM
  • Taos
  • Thanh pho Taos
  • Thành phố Taos
  • Towol
  • Tówoł
  • ta'osa
  • taoseu
  • taosu
  • tayws nywmkzykw
  • Таос
  • تائوس، نیومکزیکو
  • ٹاوس، نیو میکسیکو
  • ताओस
  • タオス
  • 타오스

Country

Taos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,716 People

Elevation above sea level

2124m

Major cities in the vicinity of Taos (Taos County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 170 km
Colorado Springs ... 274 km
Denver ... 370 km
Aurora ... 371 km
El Paso ... 517 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 520 km
Mesa ... 600 km
Phoenix ... 614 km
Tucson ... 629 km
Oklahoma City ... 653 km
Wichita ... 674 km
Henderson ... 754 km
Las Vegas ... 766 km
Tulsa ... 767 km
Fort Worth ... 775 km
Arlington ... 789 km
Plano ... 802 km
Dallas ... 807 km
Chihuahua ... 856 km
Lincoln ... 861 km
Mexicali ... 894 km
Hermosillo ... 913 km
Austin ... 922 km
Kansas City ... 929 km
Omaha ... 938 km
San Antonio ... 955 km
Riverside ... 984 km
Tijuana ... 1011 km
San Diego ... 1012 km
Ensenada ... 1014 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries