Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montrose, United StatesMontroseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMontrose United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Montrose to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montrose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Montrose
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Montrose

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Montrose

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTJ
  • Montrouz
  • meng te luo si
  • montaroja
  • mwntrw klradw
  • mwntrwz
  • Монтроуз
  • مونترو، کلرادو
  • مونتروز
  • مونٹروز، کولوراڈو
  • मोन्टरोज
  • 蒙特罗斯

Country

Montrose is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

19,062 People

Elevation above sea level

1770m

Major cities in the vicinity of Montrose (Montrose County, Colorado)

Colorado Springs ... 248 km
Denver ... 270 km
Aurora ... 280 km
Albuquerque ... 386 km
Henderson ... 629 km
Las Vegas ... 634 km
Mesa ... 640 km
Phoenix ... 648 km
Chandler ... 652 km
Tucson ... 731 km
El Paso ... 748 km
Juárez ... 752 km
Wichita ... 848 km
Mexicali ... 885 km
Oklahoma City ... 893 km
Riverside ... 910 km
Lincoln ... 933 km
Anaheim ... 952 km
Santa Ana ... 954 km
Bakersfield ... 955 km
Irvine ... 956 km
Los Angeles ... 962 km
Fresno ... 971 km
Long Beach ... 975 km
San Diego ... 977 km
Chula Vista ... 978 km
Tijuana ... 983 km
Tulsa ... 985 km
Omaha ... 1003 km
Ensenada ... 1008 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries