Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clifton, United StatesCliftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClifton United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Clifton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clifton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clifton
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Clifton

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Clifton

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clifton (Colorado)
  • Klifton
  • Клифтон

Country

Clifton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

19,889 People

Elevation above sea level

1440m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clifton (Mesa County, Colorado)

Denver ... 287 km
Colorado Springs ... 292 km
Aurora ... 298 km
Albuquerque ... 464 km
Henderson ... 622 km
Las Vegas ... 624 km
Mesa ... 680 km
Phoenix ... 686 km
Chandler ... 692 km
Tucson ... 782 km
El Paso ... 822 km
Juárez ... 827 km
Wichita ... 903 km
Mexicali ... 906 km
Riverside ... 913 km
Bakersfield ... 940 km
Fresno ... 942 km
Anaheim ... 953 km
Santa Ana ... 956 km
Irvine ... 959 km
Los Angeles ... 960 km
Lincoln ... 962 km
Oklahoma City ... 962 km
Long Beach ... 975 km
San Diego ... 989 km
Chula Vista ... 991 km
Tijuana ... 997 km
Ensenada ... 1028 km
Omaha ... 1029 km
Stockton ... 1035 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries