Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carbondale, United StatesCarbondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarbondale United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Carbondale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carbondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carbondale
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Carbondale

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Carbondale

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karbondehjl
  • Karbondejl
  • Karbundejl
  • ka ben dai er
  • karbanadela
  • karbwndyl
  • krbwndyl klradw
  • Карбондејл
  • Карбондэйл
  • Карбъндейл
  • كاربونديل
  • کاربنڈیل، کولوراڈو
  • کربوندیل، کلرادو
  • कार्बनडेल
  • 卡本代尔

Country

Carbondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,670 People

Elevation above sea level

1881m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carbondale (Garfield County, Colorado)

Denver ... 182 km
Aurora ... 194 km
Colorado Springs ... 202 km
Albuquerque ... 478 km
Henderson ... 724 km
Las Vegas ... 727 km
Mesa ... 755 km
Phoenix ... 762 km
Chandler ... 767 km
Wichita ... 812 km
El Paso ... 843 km
Tucson ... 844 km
Juárez ... 848 km
Lincoln ... 858 km
Oklahoma City ... 889 km
Omaha ... 925 km
Tulsa ... 966 km
Mexicali ... 996 km
Kansas City ... 1012 km
Riverside ... 1012 km
Bakersfield ... 1044 km
Fresno ... 1047 km
Anaheim ... 1053 km
Santa Ana ... 1056 km
Irvine ... 1058 km
Los Angeles ... 1061 km
Long Beach ... 1075 km
Fort Worth ... 1080 km
San Diego ... 1084 km
Chula Vista ... 1085 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries