Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rifle, United StatesRifleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRifle United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Rifle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rifle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Rifle
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Rifle

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rifle

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RIL
  • Rajfl
  • Rifl
  • Riful
  • lai fu er
  • ra'iphala
  • ryfl
  • ryfl klradw
  • Рајфл
  • Рифл
  • Рифъл
  • ريفل
  • ریفل، کلرادو
  • राइफल
  • 赖夫尔

Country

Rifle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

9,172 People

Elevation above sea level

1630m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rifle (Garfield County, Colorado)

Denver ... 226 km
Aurora ... 238 km
Colorado Springs ... 250 km
Albuquerque ... 498 km
Henderson ... 693 km
Las Vegas ... 695 km
Mesa ... 748 km
Phoenix ... 753 km
Tucson ... 843 km
Wichita ... 860 km
El Paso ... 862 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 865 km
Lincoln ... 901 km
Oklahoma City ... 936 km
Omaha ... 967 km
Mexicali ... 977 km
Riverside ... 985 km
Fresno ... 1007 km
Bakersfield ... 1009 km
Tulsa ... 1014 km
Anaheim ... 1025 km
Santa Ana ... 1028 km
Los Angeles ... 1032 km
Long Beach ... 1047 km
Kansas City ... 1058 km
San Diego ... 1061 km
Tijuana ... 1069 km
Stockton ... 1095 km
Ensenada ... 1100 km
Sacramento ... 1102 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries