Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vernal, United StatesVernalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVernal United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Vernal to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vernal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vernal
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Vernal

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Vernal

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashley
  • Ashley Center
  • VEL
  • Vernal
  • Vurnal
  • beoneol
  • fyrnal
  • wei na er
  • wrnal ywta
  • Вернал
  • Върнал
  • فيرنال
  • ورنال، یوتا
  • 韦纳尔
  • 버널

Country

Vernal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

11,200 People

Elevation above sea level

1624m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vernal (Uintah County, Utah)

Denver ... 372 km
Aurora ... 385 km
Colorado Springs ... 417 km
Albuquerque ... 635 km
Las Vegas ... 651 km
Henderson ... 653 km
Mesa ... 796 km
Phoenix ... 798 km
Chandler ... 808 km
Tucson ... 913 km
Fresno ... 916 km
Bakersfield ... 943 km
Riverside ... 953 km
Sacramento ... 980 km
Stockton ... 981 km
Mexicali ... 983 km
El Paso ... 988 km
Anaheim ... 991 km
Los Angeles ... 992 km
Juárez ... 992 km
Santa Ana ... 995 km
Irvine ... 999 km
Long Beach ... 1011 km
Wichita ... 1022 km
Lincoln ... 1030 km
San Jose ... 1047 km
San Diego ... 1048 km
Chula Vista ... 1051 km
Tijuana ... 1060 km
Oakland ... 1061 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries