Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Highland, United StatesHighlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHighland United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Highland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Highland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Highland
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Highland

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Highland

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajland
  • hai lan
  • hayland
  • haylnd ywta
  • Хайланд
  • Хајланд
  • هايلاند
  • هایلند، یوتا
  • 海兰

Country

Highland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

15,523 People

Elevation above sea level

1518m

Major cities in the vicinity of Highland (Utah County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 539 km
Henderson ... 546 km
Denver ... 550 km
Aurora ... 563 km
Colorado Springs ... 585 km
Albuquerque ... 718 km
Fresno ... 756 km
Phoenix ... 768 km
Mesa ... 772 km
Bakersfield ... 802 km
Sacramento ... 803 km
Stockton ... 807 km
Riverside ... 842 km
Los Angeles ... 871 km
Anaheim ... 875 km
San Jose ... 877 km
Santa Ana ... 881 km
Oakland ... 887 km
Long Beach ... 894 km
San Francisco ... 899 km
Tucson ... 906 km
Mexicali ... 907 km
San Diego ... 951 km
Tijuana ... 967 km
Ensenada ... 1017 km
Portland ... 1036 km
El Paso ... 1044 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1047 km
Seattle ... 1156 km
Calgary ... 1183 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries