Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taylorsville, United StatesTaylorsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTaylorsville United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Taylorsville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taylorsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Taylorsville
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Taylorsville

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Taylorsville

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tejlorsvil
  • Tejlorsvil'
  • Tejlorsvill
  • Tejlursvil
  • tai lei si wei er
  • taylwrzfyl
  • teilleoseubil
  • tylwrzwyl ywta
  • Тейлорсвилл
  • Тейлорсвіль
  • Тейлърсвил
  • Тејлорсвил
  • تايلورزفيل
  • تیلورزویل، یوتا
  • ٹیلرزویل، یوٹاہ
  • 泰勒斯维尔
  • 테일러스빌

Country

Taylorsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

60,514 People

Elevation above sea level

1310m

Major cities in the vicinity of Taylorsville (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 557 km
Henderson ... 565 km
Denver ... 566 km
Aurora ... 578 km
Colorado Springs ... 605 km
Albuquerque ... 746 km
Fresno ... 761 km
Phoenix ... 795 km
Mesa ... 798 km
Sacramento ... 799 km
Stockton ... 806 km
Chandler ... 810 km
Bakersfield ... 813 km
Riverside ... 858 km
San Jose ... 877 km
Oakland ... 885 km
Los Angeles ... 886 km
Anaheim ... 891 km
San Francisco ... 897 km
Santa Ana ... 898 km
Irvine ... 903 km
Long Beach ... 909 km
Mexicali ... 929 km
Tucson ... 933 km
San Diego ... 970 km
Chula Vista ... 975 km
Tijuana ... 986 km
Portland ... 1012 km
Ensenada ... 1037 km
El Paso ... 1073 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries