Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cottonwood Heights, United StatesCottonwood HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cottonwood Heights, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cottonwood Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cottonwood Heights: Today, September 18, 2018

Sunrise Cottonwood Heights

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Cottonwood Heights

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konutnud Khajts
  • Kotonvud Khajts
  • ka dun gao de
  • kwtnwwd hayts
  • Конътнуд Хайтс
  • Котонвуд Хајтс
  • كوتنوود هايتس
  • کاتن‌وود هایتس، یوتا
  • کاٹنووڈ ہائٹس، یوٹاہ
  • 卡顿高地

Country

Cottonwood Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

33,433 People

Elevation above sea level

1470m

Cities around Cottonwood Heights (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Denver ... 555 km
Las Vegas ... 557 km
Henderson ... 565 km
Aurora ... 567 km
Colorado Springs ... 593 km
Albuquerque ... 736 km
Fresno ... 767 km
Phoenix ... 790 km
Mesa ... 793 km
Sacramento ... 807 km
Stockton ... 814 km
Bakersfield ... 816 km
Riverside ... 859 km
San Jose ... 884 km
Los Angeles ... 888 km
Anaheim ... 892 km
Oakland ... 893 km
Santa Ana ... 899 km
San Francisco ... 905 km
Long Beach ... 911 km
Mexicali ... 927 km
Tucson ... 927 km
San Diego ... 970 km
Tijuana ... 985 km
Portland ... 1024 km
Ensenada ... 1037 km
El Paso ... 1064 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1067 km
Seattle ... 1140 km
Calgary ... 1162 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries