Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bountiful, United StatesBountifulUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBountiful United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-6

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bountiful

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Bountiful: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Bountiful

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bountiful

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BTF
  • Bauntiful
  • bang di fu er
  • bwntyfwl
  • bwntyfwl ywta
  • Баунтифул
  • Баунтифъл
  • بونتيفول
  • بونتیفول، یوتا
  • بونٹیفل، یوٹاہ
  • 邦蒂富尔

Country

Bountiful is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

42,552 People

Elevation above sea level

1333m

Cities around Bountiful (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 567 km
Aurora ... 579 km
Las Vegas ... 581 km
Henderson ... 589 km
Colorado Springs ... 609 km
Albuquerque ... 764 km
Fresno ... 779 km
Sacramento ... 810 km
Phoenix ... 819 km
Stockton ... 819 km
Mesa ... 823 km
Bakersfield ... 834 km
Riverside ... 882 km
San Jose ... 892 km
Oakland ... 898 km
Los Angeles ... 909 km
San Francisco ... 911 km
Anaheim ... 914 km
Santa Ana ... 921 km
Long Beach ... 932 km
Mexicali ... 953 km
Tucson ... 957 km
San Diego ... 994 km
Portland ... 1003 km
Tijuana ... 1010 km
Ensenada ... 1062 km
El Paso ... 1094 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1096 km
Seattle ... 1116 km
Calgary ... 1132 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries