Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roy, United StatesRoyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoy United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Roy to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Roy
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Roy

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Roy

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roj
  • luo yi
  • rwy
  • rwy ywta
  • Рой
  • Рој
  • روئے، یوٹاہ
  • روي
  • روی، یوتا
  • 罗伊

Country

Roy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

37,964 People

Elevation above sea level

1384m

Major cities in the vicinity of Roy (Weber County, Utah)

Denver ... 585 km
Aurora ... 597 km
Las Vegas ... 603 km
Henderson ... 612 km
Colorado Springs ... 631 km
Fresno ... 788 km
Albuquerque ... 795 km
Sacramento ... 809 km
Stockton ... 821 km
Bakersfield ... 848 km
Phoenix ... 849 km
Mesa ... 852 km
Chandler ... 865 km
San Jose ... 895 km
Oakland ... 899 km
Riverside ... 902 km
San Francisco ... 912 km
Los Angeles ... 927 km
Anaheim ... 934 km
Santa Ana ... 941 km
Irvine ... 946 km
Long Beach ... 952 km
Portland ... 978 km
Mexicali ... 978 km
Tucson ... 988 km
San Diego ... 1016 km
Chula Vista ... 1021 km
Tijuana ... 1033 km
Ensenada ... 1086 km
Seattle ... 1088 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries