Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tremonton, United StatesTremontonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTremonton United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Tremonton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tremonton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tremonton
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Tremonton

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Tremonton

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TRT
  • Tremonton
  • Trimuntun
  • te li meng dun
  • trmwntwn ywta
  • trymwntwn
  • Тремонтон
  • Тримънтън
  • ترمونتون، یوتا
  • تريمونتون
  • 特里蒙顿

Country

Tremonton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,227 People

Elevation above sea level

1318m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tremonton (Box Elder County, Utah)

Denver ... 615 km
Aurora ... 626 km
Las Vegas ... 654 km
Henderson ... 664 km
Colorado Springs ... 668 km
Fresno ... 818 km
Sacramento ... 822 km
Stockton ... 839 km
Albuquerque ... 853 km
Bakersfield ... 887 km
Phoenix ... 910 km
Mesa ... 913 km
San Jose ... 915 km
Oakland ... 916 km
Chandler ... 925 km
San Francisco ... 928 km
Portland ... 940 km
Riverside ... 951 km
Los Angeles ... 973 km
Anaheim ... 981 km
Santa Ana ... 988 km
Irvine ... 994 km
Long Beach ... 998 km
Mexicali ... 1034 km
Calgary ... 1039 km
Seattle ... 1041 km
Tucson ... 1049 km
San Diego ... 1068 km
Chula Vista ... 1073 km
Tijuana ... 1085 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries