Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Ogden, United StatesNorth OgdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Ogden United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in North Ogden to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Ogden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Ogden
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise North Ogden

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset North Ogden

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Ogden
  • Severen Ogdun
  • awjn shmaly ywta
  • nwrth awghdn
  • Норт Огден
  • Северен Огдън
  • اوجن شمالی، یوتا
  • نورث أوغدن

Country

North Ogden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

18,446 People

Elevation above sea level

1372m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Ogden (Weber County, Utah)

Denver ... 585 km
Aurora ... 597 km
Las Vegas ... 620 km
Henderson ... 628 km
Colorado Springs ... 633 km
Fresno ... 802 km
Albuquerque ... 806 km
Sacramento ... 820 km
Stockton ... 833 km
Bakersfield ... 864 km
Phoenix ... 865 km
Mesa ... 868 km
Chandler ... 881 km
San Jose ... 907 km
Oakland ... 911 km
Riverside ... 919 km
San Francisco ... 923 km
Los Angeles ... 944 km
Anaheim ... 950 km
Santa Ana ... 957 km
Irvine ... 963 km
Long Beach ... 968 km
Portland ... 975 km
Mexicali ... 995 km
Tucson ... 1003 km
San Diego ... 1033 km
Chula Vista ... 1038 km
Tijuana ... 1050 km
Seattle ... 1082 km
Calgary ... 1086 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries