Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clinton, United StatesClintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clinton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clinton: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Clinton

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Clinton

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klinton
  • Клинтон

Country

Clinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

20,426 People

Elevation above sea level

1339m

Cities around Clinton (Davis County, Utah)

Denver ... 586 km
Aurora ... 598 km
Las Vegas ... 600 km
Henderson ... 609 km
Colorado Springs ... 632 km
Fresno ... 785 km
Albuquerque ... 794 km
Sacramento ... 807 km
Stockton ... 818 km
Bakersfield ... 845 km
Phoenix ... 847 km
Mesa ... 851 km
San Jose ... 892 km
Oakland ... 897 km
Riverside ... 899 km
San Francisco ... 909 km
Los Angeles ... 924 km
Anaheim ... 931 km
Santa Ana ... 938 km
Long Beach ... 949 km
Mexicali ... 976 km
Portland ... 978 km
Tucson ... 986 km
San Diego ... 1013 km
Tijuana ... 1030 km
Ensenada ... 1084 km
Seattle ... 1088 km
Calgary ... 1103 km
El Paso ... 1124 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1127 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries