Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Millcreek, United StatesMillcreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMillcreek United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Millcreek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Millcreek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Millcreek
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Millcreek

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Millcreek

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milkrik
  • Милкрик
  • میل‌کریک، یوتا

Country

Millcreek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

62,139 People

Elevation above sea level

1306m

Major cities in the vicinity of Millcreek (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 561 km
Denver ... 562 km
Henderson ... 569 km
Aurora ... 574 km
Colorado Springs ... 601 km
Albuquerque ... 745 km
Fresno ... 767 km
Phoenix ... 797 km
Mesa ... 801 km
Sacramento ... 804 km
Stockton ... 811 km
Bakersfield ... 818 km
Riverside ... 863 km
San Jose ... 883 km
Oakland ... 891 km
Los Angeles ... 891 km
Anaheim ... 896 km
Santa Ana ... 902 km
San Francisco ... 903 km
Long Beach ... 914 km
Mexicali ... 932 km
Tucson ... 935 km
San Diego ... 974 km
Tijuana ... 990 km
Portland ... 1015 km
Ensenada ... 1042 km
El Paso ... 1073 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1076 km
Seattle ... 1131 km
Calgary ... 1154 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries