Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference American Fork, United StatesAmerican ForkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
American Fork, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

American Fork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in American Fork: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise American Fork

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset American Fork

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amerikan Fork
  • Amerikan-Fork
  • amrykan fwrk
  • amrykn fwrk ywta
  • ya mei li jia fu ke
  • Американ Форк
  • Американ-Форк
  • آمریکن فورک، یوتا
  • أمريكان فورك
  • امیریکن فورک، یوٹاہ
  • 亚美利加福克

Country

American Fork is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

26,263 People

Elevation above sea level

1404m

Cities around American Fork (Utah County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 534 km
Henderson ... 541 km
Denver ... 550 km
Aurora ... 562 km
Colorado Springs ... 584 km
Albuquerque ... 713 km
Fresno ... 753 km
Phoenix ... 763 km
Mesa ... 767 km
Bakersfield ... 799 km
Sacramento ... 801 km
Stockton ... 805 km
Riverside ... 837 km
Los Angeles ... 867 km
Anaheim ... 871 km
San Jose ... 875 km
Santa Ana ... 877 km
Oakland ... 885 km
Long Beach ... 889 km
San Francisco ... 897 km
Tucson ... 900 km
Mexicali ... 902 km
San Diego ... 946 km
Tijuana ... 962 km
Ensenada ... 1012 km
Portland ... 1039 km
El Paso ... 1039 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1042 km
Seattle ... 1159 km
Calgary ... 1189 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries