Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Jordan, United StatesWest JordanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Jordan, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Jordan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Jordan: Today, October 15, 2018

Sunrise West Jordan

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset West Jordan

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Okcidenta Jordan
  • Uehst-Dzhordan
  • Vest DZordan
  • Vest-Dzhordan
  • West Jordan
  • Zapaden Dzhordan
  • u~esutojodan
  • weseuteujodeon
  • wst gwrdn
  • wst jrdn ywta
  • wyst jwrdan
  • xi qiao dan
  • Вест Џордан
  • Вест-Джордан
  • Западен Джордан
  • Уэст-Джордан
  • וסט גורדן
  • وست جردن، یوتا
  • ويست جوردان
  • ویسٹ جورڈن، یوٹاہ
  • ウェストジョーダン
  • 西喬丹
  • 웨스트조던

Country

West Jordan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

103,712 People

Elevation above sea level

1333m

Cities around West Jordan (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 551 km
Henderson ... 559 km
Denver ... 565 km
Aurora ... 577 km
Colorado Springs ... 602 km
Albuquerque ... 741 km
Fresno ... 758 km
Phoenix ... 788 km
Mesa ... 792 km
Sacramento ... 797 km
Stockton ... 803 km
Bakersfield ... 808 km
Riverside ... 853 km
San Jose ... 874 km
Los Angeles ... 881 km
Oakland ... 883 km
Anaheim ... 886 km
Santa Ana ... 892 km
San Francisco ... 895 km
Long Beach ... 904 km
Mexicali ... 922 km
Tucson ... 927 km
San Diego ... 964 km
Tijuana ... 980 km
Portland ... 1015 km
Ensenada ... 1032 km
El Paso ... 1067 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1070 km
Seattle ... 1133 km
Calgary ... 1162 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries