Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Jordan, United StatesSouth JordanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Jordan, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Jordan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in South Jordan: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise South Jordan

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset South Jordan

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhen Dzhordan
  • Saut DZordan
  • Saut-Dzhordan
  • jwrdn aljnwbyt
  • nan qiao dan
  • sawt jrdn ywta
  • Саут Џордан
  • Саут-Джордан
  • Южен Джордан
  • جوردن الجنوبية
  • ساوت جردن، یوتا
  • ساوتھ جورڈن، یوٹاہ
  • 南乔丹

Country

South Jordan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

50,418 People

Elevation above sea level

1353m

Cities around South Jordan (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 547 km
Henderson ... 555 km
Denver ... 563 km
Aurora ... 576 km
Colorado Springs ... 600 km
Albuquerque ... 736 km
Fresno ... 755 km
Phoenix ... 783 km
Mesa ... 787 km
Sacramento ... 796 km
Stockton ... 802 km
Bakersfield ... 805 km
Riverside ... 849 km
San Jose ... 873 km
Los Angeles ... 877 km
Oakland ... 882 km
Anaheim ... 882 km
Santa Ana ... 888 km
San Francisco ... 894 km
Long Beach ... 900 km
Mexicali ... 918 km
Tucson ... 921 km
San Diego ... 960 km
Tijuana ... 976 km
Portland ... 1019 km
Ensenada ... 1027 km
El Paso ... 1062 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1065 km
Seattle ... 1138 km
Calgary ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries