Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Holladay, United StatesHolladayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Holladay, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holladay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Holladay: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Holladay

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Holladay

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kholadej
  • huo la di
  • hwladay
  • Холадей
  • Холадеј
  • هال‌لیدی
  • هولاداي
  • ہولاڈے، یوٹاہ
  • 霍拉迪

Country

Holladay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

26,472 People

Elevation above sea level

1361m

Cities around Holladay (Salt Lake County, Utah)

Denver ... 557 km
Las Vegas ... 561 km
Henderson ... 569 km
Aurora ... 569 km
Colorado Springs ... 596 km
Albuquerque ... 741 km
Fresno ... 769 km
Phoenix ... 795 km
Mesa ... 799 km
Sacramento ... 807 km
Stockton ... 814 km
Bakersfield ... 819 km
Riverside ... 863 km
San Jose ... 885 km
Los Angeles ... 891 km
Oakland ... 894 km
Anaheim ... 896 km
Santa Ana ... 903 km
San Francisco ... 906 km
Long Beach ... 915 km
Mexicali ... 931 km
Tucson ... 932 km
San Diego ... 974 km
Tijuana ... 990 km
Portland ... 1020 km
Ensenada ... 1041 km
El Paso ... 1070 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1072 km
Seattle ... 1136 km
Calgary ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries