Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tooele, United StatesTooeleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tooele, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tooele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tooele: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Tooele

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tooele

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuele
  • Tuilu
  • tu ai lei
  • twyl ywta
  • twyly
  • Туеле
  • Туилъ
  • توئل، یوتا
  • تويلي
  • ٹوئل، یوٹاہ
  • 图埃勒

Country

Tooele is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

31,605 People

Elevation above sea level

1537m

Cities around Tooele (Tooele County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 531 km
Henderson ... 539 km
Denver ... 592 km
Aurora ... 604 km
Colorado Springs ... 627 km
Fresno ... 729 km
Albuquerque ... 751 km
Sacramento ... 767 km
Stockton ... 774 km
Phoenix ... 780 km
Bakersfield ... 782 km
Mesa ... 784 km
Riverside ... 831 km
San Jose ... 845 km
Oakland ... 853 km
Los Angeles ... 857 km
Anaheim ... 863 km
San Francisco ... 865 km
Santa Ana ... 870 km
Long Beach ... 881 km
Mexicali ... 906 km
Tucson ... 921 km
San Diego ... 944 km
Tijuana ... 960 km
Portland ... 996 km
Ensenada ... 1014 km
El Paso ... 1072 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1074 km
Seattle ... 1119 km
Calgary ... 1166 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries