Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lehi, United StatesLehiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lehi, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time

UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lehi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lehi: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Lehi

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lehi

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lekhe
  • Likhaj
  • lhy ywta
  • li hai
  • lyhy
  • Лехе
  • Лихай
  • لحی، یوتا
  • ليهي
  • لیہائی، یوٹاہ
  • 李海

Country

Lehi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

47,407 People

Elevation above sea level

1391m

Cities around Lehi (Utah County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 534 km
Henderson ... 541 km
Denver ... 554 km
Aurora ... 567 km
Colorado Springs ... 588 km
Albuquerque ... 717 km
Fresno ... 750 km
Phoenix ... 764 km
Mesa ... 768 km
Bakersfield ... 796 km
Sacramento ... 797 km
Stockton ... 802 km
Riverside ... 836 km
Los Angeles ... 865 km
Anaheim ... 870 km
San Jose ... 871 km
Santa Ana ... 876 km
Oakland ... 881 km
Long Beach ... 888 km
San Francisco ... 894 km
Mexicali ... 902 km
Tucson ... 902 km
San Diego ... 946 km
Tijuana ... 961 km
Ensenada ... 1012 km
Portland ... 1034 km
El Paso ... 1043 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1045 km
Seattle ... 1155 km
Calgary ... 1186 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries