Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Payson, United StatesPaysonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPayson United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Payson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Payson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Payson
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Payson

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Payson

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pejson
  • Pejsun
  • bayswn
  • cha mao sheng
  • peiseun
  • pyswn ywta
  • pyyswn
  • Пейсън
  • Пејсон
  • פייסון
  • بايسون
  • پیسون، یوتا
  • 查懋声
  • 페이슨

Country

Payson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

18,294 People

Elevation above sea level

1418m

Major cities in the vicinity of Payson (Utah County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 506 km
Henderson ... 512 km
Denver ... 541 km
Aurora ... 554 km
Colorado Springs ... 569 km
Albuquerque ... 681 km
Phoenix ... 727 km
Mesa ... 730 km
Fresno ... 739 km
Bakersfield ... 778 km
Sacramento ... 798 km
Stockton ... 799 km
Riverside ... 809 km
Los Angeles ... 841 km
Anaheim ... 844 km
Santa Ana ... 850 km
Long Beach ... 863 km
Tucson ... 863 km
San Jose ... 866 km
Mexicali ... 869 km
Oakland ... 879 km
San Francisco ... 891 km
San Diego ... 916 km
Tijuana ... 931 km
Ensenada ... 981 km
El Paso ... 1004 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1007 km
Portland ... 1063 km
Wichita ... 1181 km
Seattle ... 1188 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries