Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ephraim, United StatesEphraimUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEphraim United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Ephraim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ephraim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Ephraim
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Ephraim

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ephraim

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ifram
  • Ifrejm
  • afraym
  • afraym ywta
  • yi fa lian
  • Ифрам
  • Ифрейм
  • أفرايم
  • افرایم، یوتا
  • 以法莲

Country

Ephraim is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,135 People

Elevation above sea level

1689m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ephraim (Sanpete County, Utah)

Las Vegas ... 452 km
Henderson ... 456 km
Denver ... 530 km
Aurora ... 542 km
Colorado Springs ... 545 km
Albuquerque ... 615 km
Phoenix ... 652 km
Mesa ... 655 km
Fresno ... 716 km
Bakersfield ... 739 km
Riverside ... 755 km
Tucson ... 787 km
Los Angeles ... 791 km
Anaheim ... 791 km
Stockton ... 792 km
Santa Ana ... 797 km
Sacramento ... 798 km
Mexicali ... 803 km
Long Beach ... 811 km
San Jose ... 855 km
San Diego ... 857 km
Tijuana ... 870 km
Oakland ... 872 km
San Francisco ... 885 km
Ensenada ... 917 km
El Paso ... 931 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 933 km
Portland ... 1117 km
Hermosillo ... 1130 km
Wichita ... 1155 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries