Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Price, United StatesPriceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrice United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Price to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Price

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Price
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Price

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Price

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PUC
  • Prajs
  • brays
  • peulaiseu
  • prays ywta
  • pu lai si
  • puraisu
  • Прайс
  • Прајс
  • برايس
  • پرایس، یوتا
  • プライス
  • 普赖斯
  • 프라이스

Country

Price is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,378 People

Elevation above sea level

1696m

Major cities in the vicinity of Price (Carbon County, Utah)

Denver ... 467 km
Aurora ... 479 km
Colorado Springs ... 487 km
Las Vegas ... 512 km
Henderson ... 515 km
Albuquerque ... 598 km
Phoenix ... 685 km
Mesa ... 685 km
Chandler ... 698 km
Fresno ... 783 km
Bakersfield ... 805 km
Tucson ... 812 km
Riverside ... 815 km
Anaheim ... 852 km
Los Angeles ... 853 km
Mexicali ... 853 km
Santa Ana ... 857 km
Stockton ... 858 km
Irvine ... 861 km
Sacramento ... 862 km
Long Beach ... 872 km
San Diego ... 913 km
Chula Vista ... 916 km
San Jose ... 921 km
Tijuana ... 925 km
El Paso ... 930 km
Juárez ... 934 km
Oakland ... 938 km
San Francisco ... 951 km
Ensenada ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries