Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moab, United StatesMoabUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoab United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Moab to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moab

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Moab
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Moab

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Moab

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNY
  • Elk Mountain Mission
  • Moab
  • Mouab
  • mo ya
  • moabu
  • moaeba
  • mwab
  • mwab ywta
  • Моаб
  • Моуаб
  • מואב
  • مواب
  • مواب، یوتا
  • मोअॅब
  • モアブ
  • 摩押

Country

Moab is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,235 People

Elevation above sea level

1227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moab (Grand County, Utah)

Colorado Springs ... 380 km
Denver ... 388 km
Aurora ... 399 km
Albuquerque ... 449 km
Henderson ... 517 km
Las Vegas ... 520 km
Mesa ... 596 km
Phoenix ... 599 km
Chandler ... 608 km
Tucson ... 708 km
El Paso ... 789 km
Juárez ... 794 km
Mexicali ... 807 km
Riverside ... 808 km
Bakersfield ... 836 km
Fresno ... 843 km
Anaheim ... 849 km
Santa Ana ... 852 km
Irvine ... 854 km
Los Angeles ... 856 km
Long Beach ... 871 km
San Diego ... 887 km
Chula Vista ... 889 km
Tijuana ... 896 km
Ensenada ... 929 km
Stockton ... 942 km
Sacramento ... 956 km
Wichita ... 982 km
San Jose ... 997 km
Oakland ... 1022 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries