Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grand Junction, United StatesGrand JunctionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrand Junction United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Grand Junction to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grand Junction

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grand Junction
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Grand Junction

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Grand Junction

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GJT
  • Grand DZankshon
  • Grand Dzhankshen
  • Grand Dzhankshn
  • Grand Dzhunkshun
  • Grand Junction
  • Grand-Dzhankshen
  • Grand-Dzhankshn
  • Ute
  • da zhang ke shen
  • ghrand jnkshn
  • gramda janksana
  • grand jankshn klradw
  • gryanda janksana
  • gurandojankushon
  • Гранд Џанкшон
  • Гранд Джанкшен
  • Гранд Джанкшн
  • Гранд Джънкшън
  • Гранд-Джанкшен
  • Ґранд-Джанкшн
  • גראנד גנקשן
  • غراند جنكشن
  • گراند جانکشن، کلرادو
  • گرینڈ جنکشن، کولوراڈو
  • ग्रँड जंक्शन
  • ग्र्यान्ड जंक्सन
  • グランドジャンクション
  • 大章克申

Country

Grand Junction is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

60,358 People

Elevation above sea level

1400m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grand Junction (Mesa County, Colorado)

Denver ... 295 km
Colorado Springs ... 300 km
Aurora ... 307 km
Albuquerque ... 464 km
Henderson ... 613 km
Las Vegas ... 616 km
Mesa ... 674 km
Phoenix ... 679 km
Chandler ... 686 km
Tucson ... 777 km
El Paso ... 821 km
Juárez ... 825 km
Mexicali ... 898 km
Riverside ... 904 km
Wichita ... 910 km
Bakersfield ... 931 km
Fresno ... 934 km
Anaheim ... 945 km
Santa Ana ... 948 km
Irvine ... 950 km
Los Angeles ... 952 km
Long Beach ... 967 km
Oklahoma City ... 968 km
Lincoln ... 970 km
San Diego ... 982 km
Chula Vista ... 983 km
Tijuana ... 990 km
Ensenada ... 1021 km
Stockton ... 1027 km
Sacramento ... 1037 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries