Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glenwood Springs, United StatesGlenwood SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlenwood Springs United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Glenwood Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glenwood Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Glenwood Springs
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Glenwood Springs

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Glenwood Springs

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GWS
  • Glenud Springs
  • Glenvud Springs
  • Glenvud-Springs
  • Glinvud Springs
  • ge lun wu de si pu lin si
  • ghlynwwd sbrynghz
  • glenavuda springas
  • glenavuda springja
  • glnwwd aspryngz klradw
  • Гленвуд Спрингс
  • Гленвуд-Спрингс
  • Гленуд Спрингс
  • Глинвуд Спрингс
  • Ґленвуд-Спрінґс
  • غلينوود سبرينغز
  • گلنوود اسپرینگز، کلرادو
  • گلینووڈ سپرنگز، کولوراڈو
  • ग्लेनवूड स्प्रिंग्ज
  • ग्लेनवूड स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • グレンウッド・スプリングス
  • 格伦伍德斯普林斯

Country

Glenwood Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

9,614 People

Elevation above sea level

1756m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glenwood Springs (Garfield County, Colorado)

Denver ... 189 km
Aurora ... 201 km
Colorado Springs ... 216 km
Albuquerque ... 495 km
Henderson ... 725 km
Las Vegas ... 727 km
Mesa ... 766 km
Phoenix ... 772 km
Wichita ... 825 km
Tucson ... 857 km
El Paso ... 860 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 863 km
Lincoln ... 864 km
Oklahoma City ... 905 km
Omaha ... 931 km
Tulsa ... 981 km
Mexicali ... 1002 km
Riverside ... 1015 km
Kansas City ... 1021 km
Bakersfield ... 1043 km
Fresno ... 1043 km
Anaheim ... 1055 km
Santa Ana ... 1058 km
Los Angeles ... 1063 km
Long Beach ... 1078 km
San Diego ... 1089 km
Tijuana ... 1096 km
Fort Worth ... 1098 km
Arlington ... 1110 km
Plano ... 1113 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries