Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broomfield, United StatesBroomfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBroomfield United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Broomfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Broomfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Broomfield
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Broomfield

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Broomfield

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJC
  • Broomfield
  • Broomfield Heights
  • City of Broomfield
  • Zangs Spur

Country

Broomfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

65,065 People

Elevation above sea level

1644m

Major cities in the vicinity of Broomfield (Broomfield County, Colorado)

Denver ... 22 km
Aurora ... 30 km
Colorado Springs ... 122 km
Albuquerque ... 547 km
Wichita ... 667 km
Lincoln ... 681 km
Omaha ... 747 km
Oklahoma City ... 779 km
Tulsa ... 838 km
Kansas City ... 846 km
Mesa ... 896 km
Henderson ... 900 km
Las Vegas ... 904 km
El Paso ... 905 km
Phoenix ... 906 km
Chandler ... 907 km
Juárez ... 909 km
Tucson ... 968 km
Fort Worth ... 1007 km
Plano ... 1014 km
Arlington ... 1016 km
Dallas ... 1028 km
Minneapolis ... 1098 km
Saint Paul ... 1108 km
Mexicali ... 1154 km
Riverside ... 1184 km
St. Louis ... 1200 km
Austin ... 1214 km
Bakersfield ... 1222 km
Anaheim ... 1226 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries