Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erie, United StatesErieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inErie United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Erie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Erie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Erie
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Erie

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Erie

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehri
  • Eri
  • Iri
  • ary
  • ary klradw
  • eri
  • yi li
  • Ери
  • Ири
  • Эри
  • إري
  • اری، کلرادو
  • ایری، کولوراڈو
  • एरी
  • 伊利

Country

Erie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

18,135 People

Elevation above sea level

1532m

Major cities in the vicinity of Erie (Boulder County, Colorado)

Denver ... 35 km
Aurora ... 40 km
Colorado Springs ... 136 km
Albuquerque ... 562 km
Wichita ... 670 km
Lincoln ... 676 km
Omaha ... 741 km
Oklahoma City ... 786 km
Tulsa ... 842 km
Kansas City ... 845 km
Henderson ... 909 km
Mesa ... 910 km
Las Vegas ... 913 km
Phoenix ... 919 km
El Paso ... 920 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 923 km
Tucson ... 982 km
Fort Worth ... 1016 km
Plano ... 1022 km
Arlington ... 1026 km
Dallas ... 1037 km
Minneapolis ... 1088 km
Saint Paul ... 1098 km
Mexicali ... 1166 km
Riverside ... 1194 km
St. Louis ... 1199 km
Austin ... 1225 km
Bakersfield ... 1231 km
Fresno ... 1233 km
Anaheim ... 1236 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries