Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frederick, United StatesFrederickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFrederick United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Frederick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frederick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Frederick
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Frederick

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Frederick

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frederik
  • frdryk klradw
  • frydryk
  • fu lei de li ke
  • phrederika
  • Фредерик
  • فردریک، کلرادو
  • فريدريك
  • فریڈرک، کولوراڈو
  • फ्रेडेरिक
  • 弗雷德里克

Country

Frederick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

11,413 People

Elevation above sea level

1519m

Major cities in the vicinity of Frederick (Weld County, Colorado)

Denver ... 40 km
Aurora ... 42 km
Colorado Springs ... 140 km
Albuquerque ... 569 km
Wichita ... 664 km
Lincoln ... 667 km
Omaha ... 731 km
Oklahoma City ... 783 km
Kansas City ... 836 km
Tulsa ... 837 km
Mesa ... 919 km
Henderson ... 920 km
Las Vegas ... 924 km
El Paso ... 926 km
Phoenix ... 929 km
Chandler ... 930 km
Juárez ... 930 km
Tucson ... 991 km
Fort Worth ... 1015 km
Plano ... 1021 km
Arlington ... 1024 km
Dallas ... 1035 km
Minneapolis ... 1078 km
Saint Paul ... 1088 km
Mexicali ... 1177 km
St. Louis ... 1191 km
Riverside ... 1205 km
Austin ... 1226 km
Bakersfield ... 1241 km
Fresno ... 1243 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries