Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Collins, United StatesFort CollinsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Collins United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Collins to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Collins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Collins
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Fort Collins

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Collins

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camp Collins
  • FNL
  • Fort Collins
  • Fort Kolins
  • Fort Kolinsas
  • Fort Kollins
  • Fort-Kollins
  • Ft. Collins
  • fwrt kalynz klradw
  • fwrt kwlnz
  • ke lin si bao
  • pharta kolinsa
  • phorta kolinsa
  • poteukollinseu
  • pwrt qwlyns
  • Форт Колинс
  • Форт Коллинс
  • Форт-Коллинс
  • Форт-Коллінс
  • פורט קולינס
  • فورت كولنز
  • فورت کالینز، کلرادو
  • فورٹ کولنز، کولوراڈو
  • फर्ट कोलिन्स
  • फोर्ट कॉलिन्स
  • フォート・コリンズ
  • 科林斯堡
  • 포트콜린스

Country

Fort Collins is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

161,175 People

Elevation above sea level

1525m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Collins (Larimer County, Colorado)

Denver ... 94 km
Aurora ... 97 km
Colorado Springs ... 194 km
Albuquerque ... 618 km
Lincoln ... 674 km
Wichita ... 697 km
Omaha ... 736 km
Oklahoma City ... 827 km
Kansas City ... 857 km
Tulsa ... 876 km
Henderson ... 937 km
Las Vegas ... 940 km
Mesa ... 955 km
Phoenix ... 964 km
Chandler ... 967 km
El Paso ... 978 km
Juárez ... 982 km
Tucson ... 1032 km
Minneapolis ... 1063 km
Fort Worth ... 1065 km
Plano ... 1069 km
Saint Paul ... 1073 km
Arlington ... 1074 km
Dallas ... 1085 km
Winnipeg ... 1204 km
Mexicali ... 1206 km
St. Louis ... 1211 km
Riverside ... 1226 km
Fresno ... 1249 km
Bakersfield ... 1254 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries