Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laramie, United StatesLaramieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaramie United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Laramie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laramie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Laramie
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Laramie

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Laramie

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gem City
  • LAR
  • Larami
  • Laramie
  • la lei mi
  • laeleomi
  • laramy
  • laramy waywmng
  • laramy waywmyng
  • rarami
  • Ларами
  • Ларамі
  • לאראמי
  • لارامي
  • لارامی، وایومنگ
  • لارامی، وایومینگ
  • ララミー
  • 拉勒米
  • 래러미

Country

Laramie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

32,158 People

Elevation above sea level

2184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laramie (Albany County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 180 km
Aurora ... 185 km
Colorado Springs ... 280 km
Albuquerque ... 691 km
Lincoln ... 717 km
Wichita ... 772 km
Omaha ... 773 km
Oklahoma City ... 912 km
Kansas City ... 914 km
Henderson ... 950 km
Las Vegas ... 950 km
Tulsa ... 955 km
Mesa ... 1001 km
Phoenix ... 1009 km
Chandler ... 1013 km
El Paso ... 1054 km
Juárez ... 1058 km
Minneapolis ... 1066 km
Saint Paul ... 1077 km
Tucson ... 1088 km
Fort Worth ... 1154 km
Plano ... 1157 km
Winnipeg ... 1161 km
Arlington ... 1163 km
Dallas ... 1173 km
Mexicali ... 1239 km
Fresno ... 1241 km
Riverside ... 1244 km
Bakersfield ... 1258 km
St. Louis ... 1267 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries