Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Douglas, United StatesDouglasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDouglas United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Douglas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Douglas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Douglas
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Douglas

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Douglas

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DGW
  • Daglas
  • Duglas
  • daglas waywmyng
  • dao ge la si
  • dwghlas
  • Даглас
  • Дуглас
  • Дъглас
  • داگلاس، وایومینگ
  • دوغلاس
  • ڈگلس، وائیومنگ
  • 道格拉斯

Country

Douglas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,120 People

Elevation above sea level

1474m

Major cities in the vicinity of Douglas (Converse County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 334 km
Aurora ... 337 km
Colorado Springs ... 435 km
Lincoln ... 730 km
Omaha ... 774 km
Albuquerque ... 851 km
Wichita ... 852 km
Kansas City ... 954 km
Minneapolis ... 1000 km
Saint Paul ... 1013 km
Oklahoma City ... 1020 km
Winnipeg ... 1024 km
Tulsa ... 1046 km
Las Vegas ... 1065 km
Henderson ... 1066 km
Calgary ... 1148 km
Mesa ... 1151 km
Phoenix ... 1156 km
El Paso ... 1214 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1217 km
Tucson ... 1242 km
Plano ... 1277 km
Fort Worth ... 1279 km
Arlington ... 1287 km
Dallas ... 1295 km
St. Louis ... 1298 km
Fresno ... 1328 km
Edmonton ... 1352 km
Bakersfield ... 1361 km
Riverside ... 1365 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries