Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chadron, United StatesChadronUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChadron United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Chadron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chadron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chadron
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Chadron

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Chadron

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDR
  • Chadron
  • chadrwn nbraska
  • tshadrwn
  • Чадрон
  • تشادرون
  • چادرون، نبراسکا

Country

Chadron is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,775 People

Elevation above sea level

1030m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chadron (Dawes County, Nebraska)

Aurora ... 372 km
Denver ... 376 km
Colorado Springs ... 464 km
Lincoln ... 554 km
Omaha ... 591 km
Wichita ... 725 km
Kansas City ... 789 km
Minneapolis ... 815 km
Saint Paul ... 826 km
Albuquerque ... 901 km
Winnipeg ... 907 km
Oklahoma City ... 921 km
Tulsa ... 924 km
St. Louis ... 1124 km
Plano ... 1191 km
Fort Worth ... 1201 km
Arlington ... 1207 km
Milwaukee ... 1208 km
Dallas ... 1212 km
Henderson ... 1216 km
Las Vegas ... 1216 km
Chicago ... 1233 km
El Paso ... 1250 km
Mesa ... 1253 km
Juárez ... 1253 km
Phoenix ... 1262 km
Chandler ... 1264 km
Calgary ... 1267 km
Tucson ... 1329 km
Memphis ... 1337 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries