Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alliance, United StatesAllianceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlliance United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Alliance to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alliance

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alliance
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Alliance

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Alliance

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AIA
  • Al'jans
  • Alajans
  • Allajans
  • Alliance
  • Grand Lake
  • Olians
  • alayns nbraska
  • alayns nybraska
  • alyans
  • eollaieonseu
  • Алајанс
  • Аллайанс
  • Альянс
  • Олианс
  • أليانس
  • الائنس، نیبراسکا
  • الاینس، نبراسکا
  • 얼라이언스

Country

Alliance is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,522 People

Elevation above sea level

1209m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alliance (Box Butte County, Nebraska)

Aurora ... 305 km
Denver ... 310 km
Colorado Springs ... 392 km
Lincoln ... 517 km
Omaha ... 563 km
Wichita ... 657 km
Kansas City ... 742 km
Albuquerque ... 829 km
Minneapolis ... 832 km
Saint Paul ... 843 km
Oklahoma City ... 847 km
Tulsa ... 855 km
Winnipeg ... 971 km
St. Louis ... 1084 km
Plano ... 1115 km
Fort Worth ... 1123 km
Arlington ... 1129 km
Dallas ... 1135 km
El Paso ... 1174 km
Henderson ... 1177 km
Juárez ... 1178 km
Las Vegas ... 1179 km
Mesa ... 1194 km
Milwaukee ... 1202 km
Phoenix ... 1204 km
Chandler ... 1205 km
Chicago ... 1219 km
Tucson ... 1264 km
Memphis ... 1280 km
New South Memphis ... 1284 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries