Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scottsbluff, United StatesScottsbluffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inScottsbluff United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Scottsbluff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Scottsbluff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Scottsbluff
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Scottsbluff

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Scottsbluff

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFF
  • Skotsblaf
  • Skotsblaff
  • Skottsbluff
  • askatsblaf nbraska
  • si ke ci bu la fu
  • skwtsblwf
  • Скотсблаф
  • Скотсблафф
  • Скоттсблуфф
  • اسکاتسبلاف، نبراسکا
  • سكوتسبلوف
  • سکاٹسبلف، نیبراسکا
  • 斯科茨布拉夫

Country

Scottsbluff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

15,039 People

Elevation above sea level

1186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Scottsbluff (Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska)

Aurora ... 253 km
Denver ... 257 km
Colorado Springs ... 347 km
Lincoln ... 573 km
Omaha ... 622 km
Wichita ... 684 km
Albuquerque ... 784 km
Kansas City ... 789 km
Oklahoma City ... 859 km
Tulsa ... 879 km
Minneapolis ... 900 km
Saint Paul ... 912 km
Winnipeg ... 1025 km
Henderson ... 1110 km
Las Vegas ... 1111 km
Plano ... 1122 km
Fort Worth ... 1127 km
Arlington ... 1134 km
El Paso ... 1135 km
St. Louis ... 1135 km
Mesa ... 1137 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1138 km
Dallas ... 1141 km
Phoenix ... 1145 km
Tucson ... 1210 km
Milwaukee ... 1268 km
Chicago ... 1282 km
Calgary ... 1310 km
Memphis ... 1317 km
New South Memphis ... 1320 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries