Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheyenne, United StatesCheyenneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCheyenne United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cheyenne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cheyenne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Cheyenne
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Cheyenne

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Cheyenne

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CYS
  • Cheyenna
  • Cheyenne
  • Gorad Shaen
  • Saien
  • Saiena
  • Sajenas
  • Sajens
  • Sayen
  • Shaen
  • Shaenn
  • Shajen
  • Shajenn
  • ce'ini
  • ceyen
  • sayana
  • seyen
  • shaian
  • shayan
  • shayn
  • shayn waywmyng
  • shayn wayywmng
  • syaien
  • xia yan
  • Šaiena
  • Šajenas
  • Šajens
  • Σαϊέν
  • Горад Шаен
  • Шаен
  • Шайен
  • Шайенн
  • Шаєнн
  • Шајен
  • Շայեն
  • שאיין
  • شايان
  • شاین
  • شاین، وائیومنگ
  • شاین، وایومینگ
  • चेइनी
  • शायान
  • शेयेन्
  • செயென்
  • シャイアン
  • 夏延
  • 샤이엔

Country

Cheyenne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

59,466 People

Elevation above sea level

1856m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheyenne (Laramie County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 155 km
Aurora ... 156 km
Colorado Springs ... 254 km
Lincoln ... 654 km
Albuquerque ... 683 km
Wichita ... 709 km
Omaha ... 711 km
Kansas City ... 850 km
Oklahoma City ... 855 km
Tulsa ... 895 km
Henderson ... 988 km
Las Vegas ... 990 km
Minneapolis ... 1017 km
Mesa ... 1019 km
Phoenix ... 1026 km
Saint Paul ... 1028 km
El Paso ... 1041 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1044 km
Tucson ... 1096 km
Fort Worth ... 1104 km
Plano ... 1105 km
Arlington ... 1112 km
Dallas ... 1121 km
Winnipeg ... 1142 km
St. Louis ... 1202 km
Mexicali ... 1266 km
Riverside ... 1280 km
Fresno ... 1291 km
Bakersfield ... 1301 km
Calgary ... 1319 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries