Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brush, United StatesBrushUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrush United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Brush to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brush

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brush
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Brush

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Brush

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beaver Creek
  • Brash
  • Brush
  • brasa
  • brash klradw
  • brwsh
  • bu la shen
  • Браш
  • Бруш
  • Бръш
  • براش، کلرادو
  • بروش
  • ब्रश
  • 布拉什

Country

Brush is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,459 People

Elevation above sea level

1286m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brush (Morgan County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 113 km
Denver ... 123 km
Colorado Springs ... 184 km
Lincoln ... 560 km
Wichita ... 577 km
Albuquerque ... 619 km
Omaha ... 625 km
Oklahoma City ... 719 km
Kansas City ... 735 km
Tulsa ... 760 km
El Paso ... 963 km
Juárez ... 967 km
Fort Worth ... 971 km
Plano ... 971 km
Arlington ... 979 km
Minneapolis ... 979 km
Dallas ... 987 km
Saint Paul ... 988 km
Mesa ... 998 km
Chandler ... 1009 km
Phoenix ... 1010 km
Henderson ... 1021 km
Las Vegas ... 1025 km
Tucson ... 1060 km
St. Louis ... 1089 km
Winnipeg ... 1179 km
Austin ... 1196 km
Memphis ... 1223 km
New South Memphis ... 1226 km
San Antonio ... 1261 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries