Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greenwood Village, United StatesGreenwood VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreenwood Village United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Greenwood Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greenwood Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Greenwood Village
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Greenwood Village

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Greenwood Village

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grijnud Vilidzh
  • Grinvud Vilidz
  • Grinvud Villehjdzh
  • Grinvud-Villedzh
  • ge lin wu de cun
  • ghrynwwd fylyj
  • grinavuda bhileja
  • grynwwd wylyj klradw
  • Грийнуд Вилидж
  • Гринвуд Вилиџ
  • Гринвуд Виллэйдж
  • Гринвуд-Вилледж
  • Ґрінвуд-Вілледж
  • غرينوود فيليج
  • گرینوود ویلیج، کلرادو
  • گرینووڈ گاؤں، کولوراڈو
  • ग्रीनवूड भिलेज
  • 格林伍德村

Country

Greenwood Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

13,925 People

Elevation above sea level

1666m

Major cities in the vicinity of Greenwood Village (Arapahoe County, Colorado)

Denver ... 14 km
Aurora ... 16 km
Albuquerque ... 517 km
Wichita ... 645 km
Lincoln ... 676 km
Omaha ... 744 km
Oklahoma City ... 750 km
Tulsa ... 812 km
Kansas City ... 832 km
El Paso ... 874 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 876 km
Mesa ... 877 km
Phoenix ... 887 km
Henderson ... 894 km
Las Vegas ... 899 km
Tucson ... 944 km
Fort Worth ... 974 km
Plano ... 982 km
Arlington ... 984 km
Dallas ... 995 km
Minneapolis ... 1106 km
Saint Paul ... 1116 km
Mexicali ... 1139 km
Riverside ... 1175 km
Austin ... 1180 km
St. Louis ... 1186 km
Chihuahua ... 1212 km
Anaheim ... 1217 km
Bakersfield ... 1219 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries