Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boulder, United StatesBoulderUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBoulder United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Boulder to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boulder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Boulder
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Boulder

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Boulder

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolder
  • Boulder
  • Bouldur
  • WBU
  • ba'uldara
  • bo de
  • boldara
  • bolde xr
  • boldeo
  • boruda
  • bwldr
  • bwldr klradw
  • Болдер
  • Боулдер
  • Боулдър
  • בולדר
  • بولدر
  • بولدر، کلرادو
  • بولڈر، کولوراڈو
  • बाउल्डर
  • बोल्डर
  • โบลเดอร์
  • ボルダー
  • 波德
  • 볼더

Country

Boulder is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

97,385 People

Elevation above sea level

1624m

Major cities in the vicinity of Boulder (Boulder County, Colorado)

Denver ... 38 km
Aurora ... 48 km
Colorado Springs ... 135 km
Albuquerque ... 554 km
Wichita ... 685 km
Lincoln ... 694 km
Omaha ... 760 km
Oklahoma City ... 797 km
Tulsa ... 856 km
Kansas City ... 862 km
Henderson ... 892 km
Las Vegas ... 896 km
Mesa ... 897 km
Phoenix ... 905 km
El Paso ... 914 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 917 km
Tucson ... 970 km
Fort Worth ... 1024 km
Plano ... 1031 km
Arlington ... 1034 km
Dallas ... 1045 km
Minneapolis ... 1105 km
Saint Paul ... 1115 km
Mexicali ... 1151 km
Riverside ... 1178 km
Bakersfield ... 1213 km
Fresno ... 1215 km
St. Louis ... 1216 km
Anaheim ... 1219 km
Santa Ana ... 1222 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries