Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fresno, United StatesFresnoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFresno United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Fresno to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fresno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Fresno
Today, October 17, 2019

Sunrise Fresno

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Fresno

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FAT
  • Fraxinus
  • Fresnas
  • Fresno
  • Fresno i California
  • Frezno
  • Gorad Frehsna
  • fers no
  • frnsw kylyfwrnya
  • frynsw
  • frysnw
  • frznw
  • fu lei si nuo
  • furezuno
  • peulejeuno
  • phresano
  • phresno
  • presno
  • prznw
  • Φρέσνο
  • Горад Фрэсна
  • Фрезно
  • Фресно
  • Ֆրեզնո
  • פרזנו
  • فرزنو
  • فرنسو، کیلیفورنیا
  • فريسنو
  • فرینسو
  • फ्रेस्नो
  • ফ্রেসনো
  • เฟรสโน
  • ფრესნო
  • フレズノ
  • 弗雷斯诺
  • 프레즈노

Country

Fresno is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

494,665 People

Elevation above sea level

94m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fresno (Fresno County, California)

Bakersfield ... 163 km
Stockton ... 181 km
San Jose ... 182 km
Oakland ... 232 km
San Francisco ... 241 km
Sacramento ... 245 km
Los Angeles ... 321 km
Long Beach ... 352 km
Anaheim ... 354 km
Riverside ... 362 km
Santa Ana ... 364 km
Las Vegas ... 377 km
Henderson ... 392 km
San Diego ... 491 km
Tijuana ... 517 km
Mexicali ... 570 km
Ensenada ... 594 km
Phoenix ... 715 km
Mesa ... 734 km
Tucson ... 866 km
Portland ... 993 km
Albuquerque ... 1066 km
Hermosillo ... 1097 km
El Paso ... 1197 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1198 km
Seattle ... 1212 km
Colorado Springs ... 1218 km
Denver ... 1228 km
Aurora ... 1240 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1288 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries