Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinuba, United StatesDinubaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDinuba United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Dinuba to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dinuba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dinuba
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Dinuba

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dinuba

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajnuba
  • Dinjuba
  • di niu ba
  • dinuba
  • dynwba
  • dynwba kalyfrnya
  • Дајнуба
  • Динюба
  • دينوبا
  • دینوبا، کالیفرنیا
  • डिनुबा
  • 迪纽巴

Country

Dinuba is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

21,453 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinuba (Tulare County, California)

Fresno ... 39 km
Bakersfield ... 133 km
Stockton ... 218 km
San Jose ... 219 km
Oakland ... 270 km
San Francisco ... 278 km
Sacramento ... 281 km
Los Angeles ... 289 km
Long Beach ... 321 km
Anaheim ... 321 km
Riverside ... 327 km
Santa Ana ... 331 km
Las Vegas ... 343 km
Henderson ... 357 km
San Diego ... 458 km
Tijuana ... 484 km
Mexicali ... 534 km
Ensenada ... 561 km
Phoenix ... 677 km
Mesa ... 696 km
Tucson ... 828 km
Portland ... 1023 km
Albuquerque ... 1032 km
Hermosillo ... 1060 km
El Paso ... 1159 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1160 km
Colorado Springs ... 1193 km
Denver ... 1205 km
Aurora ... 1217 km
Seattle ... 1240 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries