Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodlake, United StatesWoodlakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodlake United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Woodlake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodlake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodlake
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Woodlake

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Woodlake

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udlejk
  • Vudlejk
  • vudaleka
  • wu de lai ke
  • wwdlyk kalyfrnya
  • wwwdlaky
  • Вудлејк
  • Удлейк
  • وودلیک، کالیفرنیا
  • ووودلاكي
  • वूडलेक
  • 伍德莱克

Country

Woodlake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,654 People

Elevation above sea level

134m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodlake (Tulare County, California)

Fresno ... 66 km
Bakersfield ... 115 km
Stockton ... 245 km
San Jose ... 246 km
Los Angeles ... 269 km
Oakland ... 297 km
Anaheim ... 300 km
Long Beach ... 301 km
Riverside ... 303 km
San Francisco ... 305 km
Sacramento ... 306 km
Santa Ana ... 310 km
Las Vegas ... 319 km
Irvine ... 319 km
Henderson ... 332 km
San Diego ... 436 km
Chula Vista ... 446 km
Tijuana ... 462 km
Mexicali ... 509 km
Ensenada ... 539 km
Phoenix ... 650 km
Mesa ... 669 km
Chandler ... 674 km
Tucson ... 801 km
Albuquerque ... 1007 km
Hermosillo ... 1034 km
Portland ... 1043 km
El Paso ... 1132 km
Juárez ... 1136 km
Colorado Springs ... 1173 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries