Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parlier, United StatesParlierUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParlier United States

What day is it in Parlier right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Parlier to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Parlier to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parlier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Parlier
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Parlier

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Parlier

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parlir
  • Parliur
  • barlyr
  • pa li ye
  • parliyah
  • parlyr kalyfrnya
  • Парлир
  • Парлиър
  • بارلير
  • پارلیر، کالیفرنیا
  • पार्लियः
  • 帕利耶

Country

Parlier is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,138 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Parlier (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 25 km
Bakersfield ... 143 km
Stockton ... 205 km
San Jose ... 206 km
Oakland ... 256 km
San Francisco ... 265 km
Sacramento ... 268 km
Los Angeles ... 300 km
Long Beach ... 331 km
Anaheim ... 332 km
Riverside ... 339 km
Santa Ana ... 343 km
Irvine ... 352 km
Las Vegas ... 355 km
Henderson ... 370 km
San Diego ... 469 km
Chula Vista ... 479 km
Tijuana ... 496 km
Mexicali ... 547 km
Ensenada ... 572 km
Phoenix ... 691 km
Mesa ... 710 km
Chandler ... 715 km
Tucson ... 841 km
Portland ... 1013 km
Albuquerque ... 1044 km
Hermosillo ... 1073 km
El Paso ... 1172 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1176 km
Colorado Springs ... 1202 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries