Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coalinga, United StatesCoalingaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoalinga United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Coalinga to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coalinga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Coalinga
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Coalinga

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Coalinga

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLG
  • Coaling Station
  • Coalinga
  • Coalinga Station
  • Coalingo
  • Koalinga
  • ke ling jia
  • ko'alinga
  • kwalyngha
  • kwlynga kalyfrnya
  • Коалинга
  • كوالينغا
  • کولینگا، کالیفرنیا
  • कोआलिंगा
  • 科灵加

Country

Coalinga is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,564 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coalinga (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 82 km
Bakersfield ... 137 km
San Jose ... 181 km
Stockton ... 214 km
Oakland ... 239 km
San Francisco ... 244 km
Sacramento ... 284 km
Los Angeles ... 286 km
Long Beach ... 314 km
Anaheim ... 321 km
Santa Ana ... 331 km
Riverside ... 338 km
Irvine ... 340 km
Las Vegas ... 418 km
Henderson ... 431 km
San Diego ... 456 km
Chula Vista ... 466 km
Tijuana ... 482 km
Mexicali ... 551 km
Ensenada ... 558 km
Phoenix ... 726 km
Mesa ... 746 km
Chandler ... 750 km
Tucson ... 870 km
Portland ... 1049 km
Hermosillo ... 1079 km
Albuquerque ... 1103 km
El Paso ... 1210 km
Juárez ... 1214 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1266 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries