Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tulare, United StatesTulareUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTulare United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Tulare: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Tulare

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tulare

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TLR
  • Tjuleri
  • Tular
  • Tuleri
  • tu lai li
  • tulera
  • twlary
  • twlr kalyfrnya
  • Тулар
  • Тулери
  • Тюлери
  • تولاري
  • تولر، کالیفرنیا
  • टुलेर
  • 图莱里

Country

Tulare is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

59,278 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Cities around Tulare (Tulare County, California)

Fresno ... 69 km
Bakersfield ... 96 km
San Jose ... 239 km
Stockton ... 248 km
Los Angeles ... 254 km
Long Beach ... 285 km
Anaheim ... 286 km
Oakland ... 293 km
Riverside ... 294 km
Santa Ana ... 296 km
San Francisco ... 301 km
Sacramento ... 313 km
Las Vegas ... 337 km
Henderson ... 350 km
San Diego ... 423 km
Tijuana ... 449 km
Mexicali ... 503 km
Ensenada ... 526 km
Phoenix ... 657 km
Mesa ... 676 km
Tucson ... 804 km
Albuquerque ... 1024 km
Hermosillo ... 1030 km
Portland ... 1059 km
El Paso ... 1140 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1141 km
Colorado Springs ... 1198 km
Denver ... 1213 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1220 km
Aurora ... 1225 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries