Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oildale, United StatesOildaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOildale United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Oildale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oildale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oildale
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Oildale

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Oildale

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Side
  • Oildale
  • Waits

Country

Oildale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

32,684 People

Elevation above sea level

143m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oildale (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 6 km
Fresno ... 159 km
Los Angeles ... 163 km
Long Beach ... 194 km
Anaheim ... 196 km
Santa Ana ... 206 km
Riverside ... 208 km
Irvine ... 216 km
San Jose ... 313 km
Las Vegas ... 322 km
Henderson ... 331 km
San Diego ... 333 km
Stockton ... 334 km
Chula Vista ... 343 km
Tijuana ... 360 km
Oakland ... 370 km
San Francisco ... 376 km
Sacramento ... 401 km
Mexicali ... 420 km
Ensenada ... 436 km
Phoenix ... 597 km
Mesa ... 617 km
Chandler ... 620 km
Tucson ... 737 km
Hermosillo ... 947 km
Albuquerque ... 991 km
El Paso ... 1081 km
Juárez ... 1084 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1136 km
Portland ... 1150 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries