Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lemoore, United StatesLemooreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lemoore, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lemoore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lemoore: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Lemoore

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lemoore

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lemur
  • Limor
  • NLC
  • lei mu er
  • lemura
  • lmwr kalyfrnya
  • lymwwry
  • Лемур
  • Лимор
  • لمور، کالیفرنیا
  • ليمووري
  • लेमूर
  • 勒穆尔

Country

Lemoore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

24,531 People

Elevation above sea level

70m

Cities around Lemoore (Kings County, California)

Fresno ... 50 km
Bakersfield ... 119 km
San Jose ... 204 km
Stockton ... 219 km
Oakland ... 259 km
San Francisco ... 267 km
Los Angeles ... 277 km
Sacramento ... 286 km
Long Beach ... 307 km
Anaheim ... 310 km
Santa Ana ... 321 km
Riverside ... 322 km
Las Vegas ... 372 km
Henderson ... 386 km
San Diego ... 447 km
Tijuana ... 474 km
Mexicali ... 533 km
Ensenada ... 551 km
Phoenix ... 692 km
Mesa ... 712 km
Tucson ... 839 km
Portland ... 1041 km
Albuquerque ... 1060 km
Hermosillo ... 1060 km
El Paso ... 1176 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1177 km
Colorado Springs ... 1229 km
Denver ... 1243 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1250 km
Aurora ... 1255 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries