Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merced, United StatesMercedUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMerced United States

What day is it in Merced right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Merced to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Merced to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merced

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Merced
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Merced

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Merced

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MCE
  • Merced
  • Mersed
  • Mursed
  • marsida
  • masedo
  • mei xi de
  • meosedeu
  • mrsd kalyfrnya
  • myrsyd
  • Мерсед
  • Мърсед
  • مرسد، کالیفرنیا
  • مرسڈ
  • ميرسيد
  • मर्सिड
  • マーセド
  • 美熹德
  • 머세드

Country

Merced is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

82,436 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Major cities in the vicinity of Merced (Merced County, California)

Fresno ... 84 km
Stockton ... 97 km
San Jose ... 114 km
Oakland ... 154 km
Sacramento ... 163 km
San Francisco ... 164 km
Bakersfield ... 243 km
Los Angeles ... 400 km
Long Beach ... 430 km
Anaheim ... 434 km
Riverside ... 444 km
Santa Ana ... 444 km
Las Vegas ... 446 km
Irvine ... 453 km
Henderson ... 462 km
San Diego ... 571 km
Chula Vista ... 581 km
Tijuana ... 597 km
Mexicali ... 653 km
Ensenada ... 674 km
Phoenix ... 796 km
Mesa ... 814 km
Chandler ... 820 km
Portland ... 922 km
Tucson ... 947 km
Albuquerque ... 1134 km
Seattle ... 1144 km
Hermosillo ... 1180 km
Victoria ... 1247 km
Colorado Springs ... 1265 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries